My funny, romantic and ironic life

Wednesday, September 26, 2007
A day off...
I'm taking this day off... well, actually I didn't go to work coz I got an interview today... Well, it goes quite well, and I gotta go to the next test... I hope everything goes well... or am I?

I'm started to think about is it the right choice to take? My father made me think about it a lot... (thanks a lot... -_- ) Makes me think that it's not the right step to take in my life... But maybe I wanna know how far could I go... Even if it means I gotta spend 1-2 years of my life away from the ones I loved... But hey, it's still a long way to go... I still don't even think that I'm gonna get this job... So just keep on thinking that I'm gonna stuck on this lousy job of mine right now until I get a new one... :)

So, maybe I'll just go to bed right now, and pick up my girl this afternoon so we could go out and eat together... I missed her..... Sooo mucchhhh.....



Seeyah in our funny lives

~Arno~
posted by Dudut @ 12:27 PM  
0 Comments:
Post a Comment
<< Home
 
Isn't live feels better with those three elements?
About Me

Name: Dudut
Home: Jakarta, Indonesia
About Me: I'm what I am... currently thinking of stuff that I can brag about... =P ahahahhaaa... but mainly i'm just a regular guy with some special things up my sleeve, who's trying to find a living for my current and future family...
See my complete profile
Previous Post
Archives
Shoutbox

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit. Duis ligula lorem, consequat eget, tristique nec, auctor quis, purus. Vivamus ut sem. Fusce aliquam nunc vitae purus.

Links
  • link 1
  • link 2
  • link 3
  • link 4
Powered by

Free Blogger Templates

BLOGGER